Sunday, February 16, 2020

Pancrase 312 Results



Pancrase 312 took place February 16th from Studio Coast in Tokyo, Japan. In the main event Yoshinori Horie got a good win over Yoijiro Uchimura. Rounds one and two saw Horie using his ground game to stay on top and land some strikes and do decently well when it was on the feet. In round three Uchimura tried to mount a comeback and landed some really nice strikes but by then it was too little too late and the judges all sided with Horie. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Strawweight: Ryo Hatta (13-6) defeated Atsuhito Nagai (4-4) via Tapout (Guillotine Choke) at 2:50 of Round 2.

2. Strawweight: Toshiya Takashima (6-3-1) defeated Yuta Miyazawa (3-3) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at :39 of Round 2.

3. Welterweight: Akihiro Murayama (21-9-9) defeated Yuki Kondo (60-36-9) via Unanimous Decision (30-26/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Murayama.

4. Flyweight: Satoru Enomoto (9-3) defeated Yusuke Ogikubo (11-9, 1NC) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Enomoto.

5. Bantamweight: Brady Huang (11-1) defeated Hidekazu Fukushima (15-9) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Huang.

6. Featherweight: Taichi Nakajima (14-11-1) defeated Boris Fedorov (10-3) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Nakajima.

7. Featherweight: Yoshinori Horie (9-2) defeated Yojiro Uchimura (17-13-3) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Horie.

Submission of the Night: Toshiya Takashima

Fight of the Night: Brady Huang vs Hidekazu Fukushima

Saturday, February 15, 2020

Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship 10: Lombard vs Mundell Results





BKFC 10 took place February 15th from Greater Fort Lauderdale Convention Center in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. In the main event UFC veteran Hector Lombard won his bare knuckle debut taking a close decision from David Mundell. Lombard spent most of the fight stalking down Mundell but not throwing a lot of punches while Mundell stayed at a comfortable distance and landed punches while moving backwards. Lombard outlanded Mundell in terms of hard shots in the last two rounds which seemed to be enough to win the judges scorecards. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Lightweight: Travis Thompson (2-3 BKFC/7-12-3 Boxing/0-2 MMA) defeated Josh Boudreaux (0-2 BKB/0-1 MMA) via TKO at :15 of Round 2.

2. Light Heavyweight: Francisco Ricchi (1-0 BKB) beat Fred Pierce (0-3 BKB/1-6 MMA) via TKO at 1:38 of Round 1.

3. Cruiserweight: Gustavo Trujillo (2-0 BKB/2-1 MMA) defeated Lorenzo Hunt (2-1 BKB/3-5 MMA) via TKO at 1:01 of Round 1.

4. Lightweight: Dat Nguyen (2-0 BKB/20-3 Boxing) defeated Abdiel Velazquez (3-2 BKB/9-7 MMA) via KO at 1:51 of Round 1.

5. Cruiserweight: Ulysses Diaz (1-0 BKB/12-1 Boxing/1-0 MMA) defeated Brian Maxwell (0-2 BKB/2-3 MMA) via TKO at 1:13 of Round 1.

6. 155LB: Luis Palomino (1-0 BKB/26-17 MMA) defeated Elvin Leon Brito (1-2 BKB/9-8 MMA) via Unanimous Decision (49-46/50-45/50-45). We scored it 50-45 Palomino.

7. 155LB: Jim Alers (4-0 BKB/14-4 MMA) defeated Kaleb Harris (2-2 BKB/3-1 MMA) via Majority Decision (47-47/50-44/48-46). We scored it 47-47.

8. Cruiserweight: Hector Lombard (1-0 BKB/34-10-1 MMA) defeated David Mundell (2-1 BKB/0-0-1 Boxing/10-5 MMA) via Unanimous Decision (49-46/48-47/48-47). We scored it 48-47 Mundell.

Knockout of the Night: Dat Nguyen

Fight of the Night: Jim Alers vs Kaleb Harris

UFC Fight Night 167: Anderson vs Blachowicz Results






UFC Fight Night 167 took place February 15th from Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho, New Mexico. In women's action Montana De La Rosa took a decision from Mara Romero Borella. After a close round one in was all De La Rosa as she secured a takedown in round two and threatened with submissions and in round three dropped her with a punch and got on top and stayed there for the rest of the bout. Earlier Macy Chiasson looked dominant in taking a decision from Shanna Young. Early in round one they trade blows with both landing but after that Chiasson controlled it by working well in the clinch with big knees as well as some good ground and pound when the fight hit the mat. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Flyweight: Raulian Paiva (19-3) defeated Mark De La Rosa (11-4) via KO at 4:42 of Round 2.

2. Bantamweight: Macy Chiasson (7-1) defeated Shanna Young (7-3) via Unanimous Decision (30-26/30-26/30-26). We scored it 30-25 Chiasson/

3. Bantamweight: Merab Dvalishvili (10-4) defeated Casey Kenney (13-2-1) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-25/29-28). We scored it 30-27 Dvalishvili.

4. Light Heavyweight: Devin Clark (11-4) defeated Dequan Townsend (21-11) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-26/30-26). We scored it 30-26 Clark.

5. Lightweight: Scott Holtzman (14-3) defeated Jim Miller (31-14, 1NC) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/29-28/29-28). We scored it 30-27 Holtzman.

6. Bantamweight: John Dodson (22-11) defeated Nathaniel Woods (16-4) via TKO at :16 of Round 3.

7. Welterweight: Daniel Rodriguez (11-1) defeated Tim Means (29-12-1, 1NC) via Tapout (Guillotine Choke) at 3:37 fo Round 2.

8. Lightweight: Lando Vannata (11-4-2) defeated Yancy Medieros (15-7, 1NC) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Vannata.

9. Flyweight: Ray Borg (13-4) defeated Rogerio Bontorin (16-2, 1NC) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-25). We scored it 30-27 Borg.

10. Lightweight: Brok Weaver (15-4) defeated Kazula Vargas (1-=4) via Disqualification (Illegal knee to downed opponent) at 4:02 of Round 1.

11. Flyweight: Montana De La Rosa (11-5) defeated Mara Romero Borella (16-7, 2NC) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 De La Rosa.

12. Welterweight: Diego Sanchez (31-12) defeated Michel Pereira (23-11, 2NC) via Disqualification (Illegal knee to downed opponent) at 3:09 of Round 3.

13. Light Heavyweight: Jan Blachowicz (26-8) defeated Corey Anderson (14-5) via KO at 3:08 of Round 1.

Submission of the Night: Daniel Rodriguez

Knockout of the Night: Jan Blachowicz

Fight of the Night: Scott Holtzman vs Jim Miller

Friday, February 14, 2020

LUX Fight League 008 Results






LUX Fight League 008 took place February 14th from Franton Mexico in Mexico City, Mexico. In women's action Tani Torres remained unbeaten taking a decision from Yaneth Vidal. After a close round one Torres took over in round two being the busier and more accurate striker. Vidal showed a lot of heart by staying in there despite being battered but the judges had an easy decision. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Bantamweight: Jose Roura (5-2) defeated Carlos Marquez (5-3) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:21 of Round 2.

2. Lightweight: David Briones (3-0) defeated Jesus Martinez (2-6) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Briones.

3. Flyweight: Erick Rodriguez (9-1) defeated Luis Balderas (3-1) via Tapout (Guillotine Choke) at 2:13 of Round 3.

4. Strawweight: Tani Torres (2-0) defeated Yaneth Vidal (0-1) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 29-28 Torres.

5. Lightweight: Jafet Herrera (4-1) defeated Alan Dominguez (4-3) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:25 of Round 1.

6. Bantamweight: Cesar Vazquez (3-0) defeated Luis Rey Gallegos (4-1) via Tapout (Guillotine Choke) at :39 of Round 3.

7. Bantamweight: Emilio Cuellar (5-1) defeated Alexis Ramirez (3-2) via TKO at 1:45 of Round 3.

8. Lightweight: Genaro Valdez (8-0) defeated Miguel Arizmendi (12-4) via TKO at 4:46 of Round 1.

9. Bantamweight: Luis Ronaldo Rodriguez (10-1) defeated Dagoberto Da Costa (7-2) via TKO at 1:16 of Round 2.

10. Featherweight: Daniel Vega (10-1) defeated Jose Marquez (6-1) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:30 of Round 1.

11. Featherweight: Masio Fullen (13-7) defeated Carlos Canada (15-8) via TKO at 2:22 of Round 1.

12. Lightweight Title: Sergio Cossio (27-7-1) defeated Hugo Flores (8-3) via Unanimous Decision (48-47/48-47/48-47). We scored it 48-47 Flores.

Submission of the Night: Erick Rodriguez

Knockout of the Night: Luis Ronaldo Rodriguez

Fight of the Night: Sergio Cossio vs Hugo Flores

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

Absolute Muay Thai 60: Battle of PK Saen Chai Results






Absolute Muay Thai 60 took place February 11th from Lumpinee Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand. In the main event Chokkunchon Kor.Sakulchuea defeated Alien Phetkasem by decision. After a slow start Sakulchuea started taking over in the middle rounds, landing the harder more frequent shots. Phetkasem tried to mount a late rally but wasn't able to secure the comeback. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Welterweight: Ognjen Topic P.K. Saenchai MuayThaiGym (41-5-5) defeated Yodkunpon Muban Chombueng Rajabbat University via Decision. We scored it 48-47 MuayThaiGym.

2. Featherweight: Eisaku P.K. Saenchai MuayThaiGym (61-10-5) defeated Kaopong Por.Bhetmanee via Decision. We scored it 48-47 MuayThaiGym.

3. Super Bantamweight: Chokkunchon Kor.Sakulchuea (31-10) defeated Alien Phetkasem (60-19-2) via Decision. We scored it 49-47 Kor.Sakulchuea.

Fight of the Night: Eisaku P.K. Saenchai MuayThaiGym vs Kaopong Por.Bhetmanee

Sunday, February 9, 2020

UFC 247: Jones vs Reyes Results






UFC 247 took place February 8th from Toyota Center in Houston, Texas. In women's action, Valentina Shevchenko retained her flyweight title defeating Katlyn Chookagian. Shevchenko battered Chookagian early and often, first on the feet and then at the end of round one opening a cut on the ground. Round two was more of the same, culminating in round three with Shevchenko landing ground and pound forcing the ref to step in. Earlier Lauren Murphy scored a big win over Andrea Lee. All three rounds were fairly close with both fighters landing some good punches and kicks. In the end two of the three judges sided with Murphy. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Featherweight: Youssef Zalal (8-2) defeated Austin Lingo (7-1) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Zalal.

2. Bantamweight: Andre Ewell (16-6) defeated Jonathan Martinez (11-3) via Split Decision (28-29/29-28/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Martinez.

3. Bantamweight: Journey Newson (10-2) defeated Domingo Pilarte (8-3) via TKO at :38 of Round 1.

4. Bantamweight: Mario Bautista (8-1) defeated Miles Johns (10-1) via TKO at 1:41 of Round 2.

5. Welterweight: Khaos Williams (10-1) defeated Alex Morono (17-6, 1NC) via KO at :27 of Round 1.

6. Flyweight: Lauren Murphy (12-4) defeated Andrea Lee (11-4) via Split Decision (28-29/29-28/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Lee.

7. Middleweight: Trevin Giles (12-2) defeated James Krause (27-9) via Split Decision (28-29/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-27 Giles.

8. Heavyweight: Derrick Lewis (23-7, 1NC) defeated Ilir Latifi (15-8, 1NC) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Lewis.

9. Featherweight: Dan Ige (13-2) defeated Mirsad Bektic (13-3) via Split Decision (28-29/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Bektic.

10. Heavyweight: Justin Tafa (4-1) defeated Juan Adams (5-3) via TKO at 1:59 of Round 1.

11. Flyweight Title: Valentina Shevchenko (19-3) defeated Katlyn Chookagian (13-3) via TKO at 1:03 of Round 3.

12. Light Heavyweight Title: Jon Jones (26-1, 1NC) defeated Dominick Reyes (12-1) via Unanimous Decision (48-47/48-47/49-46). We scored it 48-47 Jones.

Knockout of the Night: Khaos Williams

Fight of the Night: Andre Ewell vs Jonathan Martinez

Sunday, February 2, 2020

M-1 USA 4: Road to M-1 Results






M-1 USA 4 took place January 31st from Charles F. Dodge City Center in Pembroke Pines, Florida. In the night's main event Michael Lombardo took a decision from Jose Caceres. Round one saw Lombardo all over his opponent, landing hard shots that had Caceres hurt. In the final two rounds Caceres made it a more competitive bout and did some good things himself but it was too little too late for the judges. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Lightweight: Sham Delva (2-0) defeated Clarence Brown (2-4) via Tapout (Arm Triangle) at 1:59 of Round 1.

2. Bantamweight: Sal Guerriero (1-0) defeated Raymond Paige (1-3) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Guerriero.

3. Featherweight: Carlos Espinosa (4-3) defeated Michael Rodriguez (3-1) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Espinosa.

4. Welterweight: Kendly St.Louis (3-2) defeated Joni Escoboza (1-3) via TKO at 1:33 of Round 3.

5. 140LB Catch Weight: Paulo Santos (8-2) defeated Edward Massey (5-5) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:04 of Round 2.

6. Welterweight: Michael Lombardo (10-2) defeated Jose Caceres (15-10) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 30-27 Lombardo.

Submission of the Night: Paulo Santos

Knockout of the Night: Kendly St.Louis

Fight of the Night: Carlos Espinosa vs Michael Rodriguez

Saturday, February 1, 2020

CFFC 81: Sabatini vs Gonzalez Results







CFFC 81 took place February 1st from Parx Casino in Bensalem, Pennsylvania. In women's action Jasmine Jasudavicius remained undefeated with a quick win over Gabriella Gulfin. Jasudavicius had her hurt right from the onset landing good hard shots in the clinch. After they separated Jasudaviscius dropped her with punches and proceeded to land more on the ground including two hard knees to the body and the ref had to step in. Earlier in amateur action Brooke Fahey made very short work of Kae Doan dropping her with the first hard strike she threw. Doan got to a knee but for some reason turned her back to Fahey, so Fahey got her back and sunk in the choke for the win. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Amateur Welterweight: Itso Babulaidze (1-0) defeated RJ Seal (0-1) via Tapout (Guillotine Choke) at 1:57 of Round 3.

2. Amateur Atomweight: Brooke Fahey (3-0) defeated Kae Doan (1-1) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at :26 of Round 1.

3. Amateur Light Heavyweight: Sergio Vilas (2-1) defeated Jason Viana (0-3) via Tapout (Kneebar) at 1:14 of Round 2.

4. Amateur Bantamweight: Kelvin Sterling (5-3) defeated Christian Bobe (4-1) via Split Decision (29-28/28-29/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Sterling.

5. Amateur Welterweight: Tommy Majeski (4-1) defeated Bart Pierre (3-4) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:52 of Round 1.

6. Amateur Middleweight Title: Miles Lee (5-0) defeated Sedriques Dumas (8-1) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Lee.

7. Featherweight: Taylor Pierce (1-1) defeated Cristian Santos (0-1) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Pierce.

8. 122LB Catch Weight: Jasmine Jasudavicius (4-0) defeated Gabriella Gulfin (2-2) via TKO at 1:37 of Round 1.

9. Lightweight: Nazim Sadykhov (3-1) defeated Elijah Harris (3-3) via Unanimous Decision (30-26/29-28/29-27). We scored it 29-27 Sadykhov.

10. Bantamweight Title: Herbeth Sousa (15-1) defeated Alexander Keshtov (9-1) via Unanimous Decision (40-36/40-36/40-36). We scored it 40-35 Sousa.

11. Middleweight Title: Kyle Daukaus (9-0) defeated Nolan Norwood (12-6) via Tapout (D'arce Choke) at 4:36 of Round 1.

12. Featherweight Title: James Gonzalez (6-3) defeated Pat Sabatini (11-3) via TKO (Injury) at :46 of Round 1.

Submission of the Night: Kyle Daukaus

Knockout of the Night: Jasmine Jasudavicius

Fight of the Night: Nazim Sadykhov vs Elijah Harris

Friday, January 31, 2020

LFA 81: Emmers vs Barbosa Results





LFA 81 took place January 31st from The Hangar at the OC Fair and Event Center in Costa Mesa, California. In women's action Sam Hughes remained undefeated taking a decision from Lisa Mauldin. Most of the fight stayed standing with Hughes doing a little bit more in each round and landing more damaging shots including some nice shots landed in the clinch. In the end all three judges gave Hughes each round, but they were not one-sided rounds. Earlier Vanessa Demopoulos took a decision from Loveth Young in an outstanding bout. Round one was all Young as she landed harder more frequent punches that had Demopoulos unable to do much. Round two saw Young land punches early but Demopoulos take over when she got it to the ground landing hard ground and pound and almost getting an armbar at the end of the round. Round three was close with Young taking the first half by outstriking her opponent but then Demopoulos took over late with some good work on the ground. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Strawweight: Vanessa Demopoulos (4-1) defeated Loveth Young (1-1-1) via Unanimous Decision (29-27/29-27/29-27). We scored it 29-28 Young.

2. Bantamweight: Leandro Gomes (5-1) defeated Yuma Horiuchii (7-3) via Split Decision (29-28/27-30/29-28). We scored it 30-27 Horiuichii.

3. 150LB Catch Weight: Vince Cachero (7-2) defeated Marvin Garcia (12-4) via TKO at 1:22 of Round 2.

4. Flyweight: Sam Hughes (4-0) defeated Lisa Mauldin (3-2) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Hughes.

5. Welterweight: Christian Aguilera (13-6) defeated Glaucio Eliziario (9-5) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-27). We scored it 30-27 Aguilera.

6. 160LB Catch Weight: Jacob Rosales (12-5) defeated Salaiman Ahmadyar (7-2) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 30-27 Rosales.

7. Featherweight: Jamall Emmers (17-4) defeated Rafael Barbosa (12-3) via Technical Submission (Arm Triangle) at 2:39 of Round 3.

Submission of the Night: Jamall Emmers

Knockout of the Night: Vince Cachero

Fight of the Night: Vanessa Demopoulos vs Loveth Young

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

WXC 86: Warrior Wednesday 11 Results





WXC 86 took place January 29th from Crystal Gardens in Southgate, Michigan. In the main event, Josh Parisan overcame early adversity to defeated Marcus Maulding. Early Maulding was winning the stand-up and even secured a beautiful slam but when trying a jumping knee, Maulding was knocked down by a Parisan punch and he then got on top and rained down blows forcing the ref to step in. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Super Heavyweight: Lawrence Bonds (4-2) defeated Charles Brown (4-7) via Tapout (Bulldog Choke) at 4:01 of Round 1.

2. 165LB Catch Weight: Dante Brown (4-1) defeated Andrew Karsten (1-4) via TKO at :28 of Round 1.

3. 175LB Catch Weight: Michael Gilmore (6-3) defeated Percy Stargel (1-2) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 3-27 Gilmore.

4. 150LB Catch Weight: Collin Anglin (7-1) defeated Will Frost (1-2) via KO at 1:36 of Round 2.

5. 165LB Catch Weight: Antoine Blassingame (6-6) defeated Isaiah Gathings (3-1) via TKO at 3:11 of Round 2.

6. Heavyweight: Josh Parisan (12-3) defeated Marcus Maulding (8-11) via TKO at 3:57 of Round 1.

Submission of the Night: Lawrence Bonds

Knockout of the Night: Dante Brown

Fight of the Night: Collin Anglin vs Will Frost

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Real Women Awards History





Each year we do our annual awards. We have a panel make the nominees in MMA, Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure, Fitness and Bikini and then the fans vote for the
winners. In early years the Breakout Competitor Award was not divided between pro and amateur and therefor those winners are listed here under Pro, regardless of if they wee pro or amateur at the time. This is the history of winners.

Miscellaneous Awards

1. Best Fitness Website
2010- Sioux Country
2011- Sioux Country
2012- Sioux Country
2013- Bodybuilding.com
2014- Bodybuilding.com
2015- Muscular Development
2016: Bodybuilding.com
2017- NPC News Online

2. Best MMA Website
2010- Fighter Girls
2011- Real Women and Men's MMA
2012- MMA Rising
2013- MMA Rising
2014- Mixed Martial Arts.com
2015- Mixed Martial Arts.com
2016: Mixed Martial Arts.com
2017- Women's MMA Today

3. Best Podcast Guest
2014- TIE: Alina Popa and Jessica Eye
2015- Rach Wiley

4. Fan Page Cover Model of the Year
2010- Michelle Beck
2011- Brea Sharron
2012- Sarah McLeod
2013- Rach Wiley
2014- Jessica Zomcik
2015- Andrea Lee
2016: Kat Secor
2017- Nikki Politi

5. Teen Competitor of the Year
2013- Kristy Janak
2014- TIE: Maddie Lombardo and Gabby Aguilar
2015- TIE: Kasey Eichelle and Karissa Kaide
2016: Hope Harper
2017- Thaissa Marvika
2018- Nadia Szymanowicz
2019- Bailey Sutherland

Bikini Awards

1. Best Stage Presence
2010- Jaime Baird
2011- Jaime Baird
2012- Jaime Baird
2013- Amanda Latona
2014- Amanda Latona
2015- Ashley Kaltwasser
2016- Courtney King
2017- Angelica Teixeira
2018- Angelica Teixeira
2019- Angelica Teixeira

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor of the Year
2014- Brittany Taylor
2015- Katrina Freds
2016- Nicole Grant
2017- Ashley Nicastro
2018- Bruna Brito
2019- Nicole Hermanson

3. Breakout Pro Competitor of the Year
2010- Kristal Martin
2011- Skye Taylor
2012- India Paulino
2013- Ashley Kaltwasser
2014- Sarah LeBlanc
2015- Iveth Carreon
2016- Angelica Teixeira
2017- Angelica Teixeira
2018- Lauralie Chapados
2019- Etila Santiago

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
2010- Jaime Baird
2011- Nicole Nagrani
2012- Janet West
2013- Ashley Kaltwasser
2014- Amanda Latona
2015- Ashley Kaltwasser
2016- Courtney King
2017- Angelica Teixeira
2018- Angelica Teixeira
2019- Casey Torres

5. Most Underrated Amateur Competitor
2010- Rebecca Staggs
2011- Rebecca Staggs
2012- Yen Nguyen
2013- Annie Parker
2014- Tessa Cardwell
2015- Sondra Blockman
2016- Jaime Lee
2017- Amanda Nguyen
2018- Nikki Politi
2019- Trisha Green

6. Most Underrated Pro Competitor
2010- Amanda Latona
2011- Jaime Baird
2012- Jaime Baird
2013- Justine Munro
2014- Asia Mendoza
2015- Sarah LeBlanc
2016- Jessica Lynn
2017- Asia Mendoza
2018- Jessica Palmer
2019- Breena Martinez

7. Most Improved Amateur Competitor
2010- Rebecca Staggs
2011- Heather Nappi
2012- Courtney King
2013- Stephanie Mahoe
2014- Candice Perfect
2015- Ashley Evertz
2016- Giovanna McBryde
2017- Danielle Phelps
2018- Breggin Eddy
2019- Ashley Parker

8. Most Improved Pro Competitor
2010- Jaime Baird
2011- Nicole Nagrani
2012- India Paulino
2013- Ashley Kaltwasser
2014- Sarah LeBlanc
2015- Courtney King
2016- Jessica Lynn
2017- Breena Martinez
2018- Elisa Pecini
2019- Jessica Palmer

9. Next Year Is Their Year Amateur
2010- Rebecca Staggs
2011- Rebecca Staggs
2012- McKenzie Walter
2013- Sonya Urff
2014- Raquel Perez
2015- Sondra Blockman
2016- Ashley Bruno
2017- Hope Harper
2018- Hope Harper
2019- Jessica Smith McLeod

10. Next Year Is Their Year Pro
2010- Kristal Martin
2011- Jaime Baird
2012- Skye Taylor
2013- Amanda Latona
2014- Stephanie Mahoe
2015- Sarah LeBlanc
2016- Sheena Jayne Martin
2017- Anita Herbert
2018- Kerryne Henich
2019- Jessica Palmer

11. Best Representative For The Sport
2010- Rebecca Staggs
2011- Nicole Nagrani
2012- Jaime Baird
2013- Amanda Latona
2014- Amanda Latona
2015- Ashley Kaltwasser
1016- Courtney King
2017- Breena Martinez
2018- Angelica Teixeira
2019- Ashley Kaltwasser

12. Voters Favorite Amateur Competitor
2010- Rebecca Staggs
2011- Skye Taylor
2012- Angela Skeels
2013- Janet Layug
2014- Shandy Ortiz
2015- Sondra Blockman
2016- Sondra Blockman
2017- Lauren Dannenmiller
2018- Alexandria Blare
2019- Ashley Parker

13. Voters Favorite Pro Competitor
2010- Jaime Baird
2011- Jaime Baird
2012- Jaime Baird
2013- Amanda Latona
2014- Amanda Latona
2015- Ashley Kaltwasser
2016- Courtney King
2017- Angelica Teixeira
2018- Elisa Pecini
2019- Ashley Kaltwasser

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur Competitor
2010- Rebecca Staggs
2011- Rebecca Staggs
2012- Angela Skeels
2013- Janet Layug
2014- Brittany Taylor
2015- Katrina Freds
2016- Sondra Blockman
2017- Danielle Phelps
2018- Calysta Upperman
2019- Daraja Hill

15. Competitors Favorite Pro Competitor
2010- Jaime Baird
2011- Nicole Nagrani
2012- Nathalia Melo
2013- Ashley Kaltwasser
2014- Ashley Kaltwasser
2015- India Paulino
2016- India Paulino
2017- India Paulino
2018- Ashley Kaltwasser
2019- Ashley Kaltwasser

16. Amateur Competitor Of The Year
2010- Vanessa Prebyl
2011- Skye Taylor
2012- Angela Skeels
2013- Yarishna Ayala
2014- Shandy Ortiz
2015- Katrina Freds
2016- Sondra Blockman
2017- Lauren Dannenmiller
2018- Calysta Upperman
2019- Daraja Hill

17. Pro Competitor Of The Year
2010- Jaime Baird
2011- Nicole Nagrani
2012- Nathalia Melo
2013- Amanda Latona
2014- Ashley Kaltwasser
2015- Ashley Kaltwasser
2016- Courtney King
2017- Angelica Teixeira
2018- Elisa Pecini
2019- Etila Santiago

Fitness Awards

1 Best Routines
2010- Tanji Johnson
2011- Tanji Johnson
2012- Oksana Grishina
2013- Oksana Grishina
2014- Oksana Grishina
2015- Oksana Grishina
2016- Oksana Grishina
2017- Oksana Grishina
2018- Whitney Jones
2019- Whitney Jones

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor of the Year
2014- Sarah Kovach
2015- Lexi Harris
2016- Alison Burns
2017- Erin Johnston
2018- Katarina Vovolka
2019- Tara Maglio-Jacobs

3. Breakout Pro Competitor of the Year
2010- Allison Ethier
2011- Michelle Blank
2012- Oksana Grishina
2013- Natalie Graziano
2014- Bethany Cisternino
2015- Kristine Duba
2016- Dominique Matthews
2017- Veronic Comtois
2018- Jaclyn Baker
2019- Ashley Packard

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
2010- Nicole Duncan
2011- Tanji Johnson
2012- Debbie Fowler
2013- Barbie Thomas
2014- Oksana Grishina
2015- Oksana Grishina
2016- Oksana Grishina
2017- Oksana Grishina
2018- Ryall Graber
2019- Jodi Boam

5. Most Underrated Amateur Competitor
2010- Tracy Winters
2011- Viko Newman
2012- Erica Cruickshank
2013- Kimberly Stroup
2014- Gina Luciano
2015- Toni Wheeler
2016- Ashley Kern
2017- Emilee Clark
2018- Katharine Rose
2019- Jen Richards

6. Most Underrated Pro Competitor
2010- Victoria Larvie
2011- Stacy Wright
2012- Tanji Johnson
2013- Michelle Blank
2014- Trish Warren
2015- Dominique Matthews
2016- Michelle Blank
2017- Missy Farrell
2018- Tiffany Chandler
2019- Amber Steffen

7. Most Improved Amateur Competitor
2010- Stacy Wright
2011- Paula Williams-Gulman
2012- Danielle Delikat
2013- Debbie Sizemore
2014- Chika Aluka
2015- Lexi Harris
2016- Rene Brosch
2017- Ashley Kern
2018- Anna Adams
2019- Amanda Reed

8. Most Improved Pro Competitor
2010- Allison Ethier
2011- Michelle Blank
2012- Oksana Grishina
2013- Fiona Harris
2014- Bethany Cisternino
2015- Myriam Capes
2016- Whitney Jones
2017- Sara Kovach
2018- Missy Farrell
2019- Minna Pajulahti

9. Next Year Is Their Year Amateur
2010- Babette Mulford
2011- Viko Newman
2012- Erica Cruickshank
2013- Melissa Pretty
2014- Toni Wheeler
2015- Lexi Harris
2016- Ashley Packard
2017- Abbie Elsner
2018- Teah Poyner
2019- Tara Maglio Jacobs

10. Next Year Is Their Year Pro
2010- Victoria Larvie
2011- Oksana Grishina
2012- Kizzy Vaines
2013- Michelle Blank
2014- Trish Warren
2015- Michelle Blank
2016- Stacy Wright
2017- Giorgia Foroni
2018- Dominique Matthews
2019- Michelle Blondin

11. Best Representative For The Sport
2010- Tanji Johnson
2011- Tanji Johnson
2012- Tanji Johnson
2013- Michelle Blank
2014- Oksana Grishina
2015- Oksana Grishina
2016- Oksana Grishina
2017- Oksana Grishina
2018- Whitney Jones
2019- Whitney Jones

12. Voters Favorite Amateur Competitor
2010- Babette Mulford
2011- Paula Williams-Gulman
2012- Danielle Delikat
2013- Natalie Graziano
2014- Nicolette Spencer
2015- Savannah Hodges
2016- Rebecca Sizemore
2017- Ashton Pennington
2018- Michelle Blondin
2019- Emilee Clark

13. Voters Favorite Pro Competitor
2010- Adela Garcia
2011- Adela Garcia
2012- Oksana Grishina
2013- Oksana Grishina
2014- Oksana Grishina
2015- Oksana Grishina
2016- Oksana Grishina
2017- Oksana Grishina
2018- Darrian Borello
2019- Whitney Jones

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur Competitor
2010- Stacy Wright
2011- Paula Williams-Gulman
2012- Danielle Delikat
2013- Mary Stockbridge
2014- Chika Aluka
2015- Kim Scoffins
2016- Becca Sizemore
2017- Jobie Goodro
2018- Michelle Blondin
2019- Anna Adams

15. Competitors Favorite Pro Competitor
2010- Adela Garcia
2011- Tanji Johnson
2012- Oksana Grishina
2013- Oksana Grishina
2014- Oksana Grishina
2015- Oksana Grishina
2016- Oksana Grishina
2017- Oksana Grishina
2018- Whitney Jones
2019- Whitney Jones

16. Adela Garcia Amateur Competitor Of The Year
2010- Stacy Wright
2011- Paula Williams-Gulman
2012- Danielle Delikat
2013- Natalie Graziano
2014- Chika Aluka
2015- Savannah Hodges
2016- Rebecca Sizemore
2017- Jobie Goodro
2018- Michelle Blondin
2019- Emilee Clark

17. Pro Competitor Of The Year
2010- Adela Garcia
2011- Adela Garcia
2012- Oksana Grishina
2013- Adela Garcia
2014- Oksana Grishina
2015- Oksana Grishina
2016- Oksana Grishina
2017- Oksana Grishina
2018- Whitney Jones
2019- Whitney Jones

Figure Awards

1. Best Stage Presence
2010- Cheryl Brown
2011- Nicole Wilkins
2012- Nicole Wilkins
2013- Nicole Wilkins
2014- Nicole Wilkins
2015- Nicole Wilkins
2016- Nicole Wilkins
2017- Nicole Wilkins
2018- Candice Lewis-Carter
2019- Cydney Gillon

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor Of The Year
2014- Samantha Smitchko
2015- Yamila Rodriguez
2016- Tonya Wheatfall
2017- Hailey Delf
2018- Anna Nawrot
2019- Aja'Nel Williams

3. Breakout Pro Competitor Of The Year
2010- Jackie Hoppe
2011- Shelly Albetta
2012- Candice Keene
2013- Mallory Haldeman
2014- Candice Lewis
2015- Latorya Watts
2016- Cydney Gillon
2017- Devone Martin
2018- Melissa Bumstead
2019- Lola Montez

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
2010- Vicki Nixon
2011- Nicole Wilkins
2012- TIE: Genie Sammons/Erin Stern
2013- Erin Stern
2014- Nicole Wilkins
2015- Nicole Wilkins
2016- Nicole Wilkins
2017- Nicole Wilkins
2018- Candice Lewis-Carter
2019- Latorya Watts

5. Most Underrated Amateur Competitor
2010- Shelly Albetta
2011- Michelle Beck
2012- Belinda Hope
2013- Treasure Brooks
2014- Katie Schrader
2015- Autumn Cleveland
2016- Autumn Cleveland
2017- Brittany Beck
2018- Molli Smith
2019- Jennifer Espy-Bowe

6. Most Underrated Pro Competitor
2010- Ann Titone
2011- Katherynne Ramirez
2012- Candice Keene
2013- Candice Lewis
2014- Krista Dunn
2015- Krista Dunn
2016- Cassandra Carpenter
2017- Gennifer Strobo
2018- Tiffany Boyer
2019- Stacy Fujarski

7. Most Improved Amateur Competitor
2010- Heather Grace
2011- Shelly Albetta
2012- Michelle Beck
2013- Kimberly Dickson
2014- Lacy Smith
2015- Solinda Hong
2016- Tonya Wheatfall
2017- Stacy Fujarski
2018- Autumn Cleveland
2019- Spree Dyess

8. Most Improved Pro Competitor
2010- Heather Mae French
2011- Ann Titone
2012- Candice Keene
2013- Heather Dees
2014- Latorya Watts
2015- Latorya Watts
2016- Krista Dunn
2017- Sandra Grajales
2018- Nadia Wyatt
2019- Shelace Shoemaker

9. Next Year Is Their Year Amateur
2010- Michelle Beck
2011- Michelle Beck
2012- T.J. Wiltz
2013- Treasure Brooks
2014- Katie Schrader
2015- Kimberly Patterson
2016- Autumn Cleveland
2017- Sara Willis
2018- Alexis Berry
2019- Lexi Kos

10. Next Year Is Their Year Pro
2010- Jackie Hoppe
2011- Ava Cowan
2012- Candice Keene
2013- Candice Keene
2014- Candice Lewis
2015- Gennifer Strobo
2016- Jennifer Taylor
2017- Devone Martin
2018- Stacy Fujarski
2019- Autumn Cleveland

11. Best Representative For The Sport
2010- Ava Cowan
2011- Ava Cowan
2012- Erin Stern
2013- Nicole Wilkins
2014- Nicole Wilkins
2015- Nicole Wilkins
2016- Nicole Wilkins
2017- Nicole Wilkins
2018- Candice Lewis-Carter
2019- Cydney Gillon

12. Voters Favorite Amateur Competitor
2010- Heather Grace
2011- TIE: Michelle Beck and Shelly Albetta
2012- Michelle Beck
2013- Erin Ehrlich
2014- Christina Woodward
2015- Solinda Hong
2016- Tonya Wheatfall
2017- Stacy Fujarski
2018- Ashley Simmons
2019- Aja'Nel Williams

13. Voters Favorite Pro Competitor
2010- Erin Stern
2011- Ava Cowan
2012- Nicole Wilkins
2013- Nicole Wilkins
2014- Nicole Wilkins
2015- Nicole Wilkins
2016- Nicole Wilkins
2017- Nicole Wilkins
2018- Jessica Reyes Padilla
2019- Jessica Reyes Padilla

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur Competitor
2010- Heather Grace
2011- Heather Grace
2012- Mallory Haldeman
2013- Erin Ehrlich
2014- Lacy Smith
2015- Kayce Gorman
2016- Tonya Wheatfall
2017- Stacy Fujarski
2018- Hope Welsh
2019- Aja'Nel Williams

15. Competitors Favorite Pro Competitor
2010- Erin Stern
2011- Nicole Wilkins
2012- Erin Stern
2013- Erin Stern
2014- Nicole Wilkins
2015- Nicole Wilkins
2016- Latorya Watts
2017- Cydney Gillon
2018- Cydney Gillon
2019- Cydney Gillon

16. Amateur Competitor Of The Year
2010- TIE: Jackie Hoppe and Michelle Battista
2011- Heather Grace
2012- Michelle Beck
2013- Erin Ehrlich
2014- Tina Nguyen
2015- Solinda Hong
2016- Tonya Wheatfall
2017- Martina Harris
2018- Diana Cadena
2019- Aja'Nel Williams

17. Pro Competitor Of The Year
2010- Erin Stern
2011- Nicole Wilkins
2012- Erin Stern
2013- Nicole Wilkins
2014- Nicole Wilkins
2015- Nicole Wilkins
2016- Latorya Watts
2017- Cydney Gillon
2018- Cydney Gillon
2019- Cydney Gillon

Physique Awards

1. Best Poser
2012- Jillian Reville
2013- Toni West
2014- Juliana Malacarne
2015- Juliana Malacarne
2016- Juliana Malacarne
2017- Juliana Malacarne
2018- Shanique Grant
2019- Sheila Bleck

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor Of The Year
2014- Jill Vadala
2015- Stacia Woods
2016- Brittany Watts
2017- Lauren Rutan
2018- Claudia Diaz
2019- Jessica Martin

3. Breakout Pro Competitor Of The Year
2012- Danielle Reardon
2013- Tycie Coppett
2014- La'Drissa Bonivel
2015- Kira Neuman
2016- Shanique Grant
2017- Jennifer Taylor
2018- Valentina Mishina
2019- Laura Richards

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
2012- Tonia Moore
2013- Mikaila Soto
2014- Juliana Malacarne
2015- Mikaila Soto
2016- Zoa Linsey
2017- Juliana Malacarne
2018- Jennifer Taylor
2019- Sheila Bleck

5. Most Underrated Amateur Competitor
2012- Heather Payne
2013- Jill Vadala
2014- Hailey McGrath
2015- Julianne Trebing
2016- Tanya Lee
2017- Alyssa Kiessling
2018- Daphne Villanueva
2019- Amanda Snooks

6. Most Underrated Pro Competitor
2012- Jillian Reville
2013- Karina Nascimento
2014- Rose Brunner
2015- Jillian Reville
2016- Erica Blockman
2017- Natalie Rae Wolfe
2018- Katie Lee
2019- Alyssa Coppolino

7. Most Improved Amateur Competitor
2012- Roxie Beckles
2013- Eunika Desir
2014- Star Blaylock
2015- Kat Secor
2016- Randi Stockdill
2017- Jessica McKenzie
2018- Ashley Gearhart
2019- Yarelis Ramos Perez

8. Most Improved Pro Competitor
2012- Melissa Di Bernardo
2013- Dana Linn Bailey
2014- Heather Grace
2015- Kira Neuman
2016- Asha Hadley
2017- Michaela Aycock
2018- Sarah Fechter
2019- Patricia Gosselin

9. Next Year Is Their Year Amateur
2012- Roxie Beckles
2013- Jill Vadala
2014- Amanda Kinnaird
2015- Chareece Moore
2016- Cayla Breland
2017- Shannon Seeley
2018- TIE: Macey Toney and Paige Sandgren
2019- Tabitha Borland

10. Next Year Is Their Year Pro
2012- TIE: Jillian Reville and Melissa Di Bernardo
2013- Toni West
2014- TIE: Jillian Reville and Erica Blockman
2015- Erica Blockman
2016- Kat Secor
2017- Jamie Pinder
2018- Valentina Mishina
2019- Claudia Diaz

11. Best Representative For The Sport
2012- Toni West
2013- Toni West
2014- Dana Linn Bailey
2015- Juliana Malacarne
2016- Kat Secor
2017- Jennifer Taylor
2018- Jennifer Taylor
2019- Natalia Abraham Coelho

12. Voters Favorite Amateur Competitor
2012- Toni West
2013- Eunika Desir
2014- Jill Vadala
2015- Kat Secor
2016- Katie Lee
2017- Lauren Rutan
2018- Emily Schubert
2019- Yarelis Ramos Perez

13. Voters Favorite Pro Competitor
2012- Dana Linn Bailey
2013- Dana Linn Bailey
2014- Dana Linn Bailey
2015- Kira Neuman
2016- Danielle Reardon
2017- Jamie Pinder
2018- Natalia Abraham Coelho
2019- Natalia Abraham Coelho

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur Competitor
2012- Toni West
2013- Erica Blockman
2014- Natalie Rae Wolfe
2015- Alyssa Stroud
2016- Katie Lee
2017- Lauren Rutan
2018- Emily Schubert
2019- Macey Toney

15. Competitors Favorite Pro Competitor
2012- Juliana Malacarne
2013- TIE: Toni West and Jillian Reville
2014- Juliana Malacarne
2015- Kira Neuman
2016- Juliana Malacarne
2017- Jennifer Taylor
2018- Natalia Abraham Coelho
2019- Shanique Grant

16. Amateur Competitor Of The Year
2012- Toni West
2013- Erica Blockman
2014- Natalie Rae Wolfe
2015- Kat Secor
2016- Katie Lee
2017- Lauren Rutan
2018- Emily Schubert
2019- Macey Toney

17. Pro Competitor Of The Year
2012- Juliana Malacarne
2013- Dana Linn Bailey
2014- Juliana Malacarne
2015- Juliana Malacarne
2016- Juliana Malacarne
2017- Juliana Malacarne
2018- Shanique Grant
2019- Shanique Grant

Bodybuilding Awards

1. Best Poser
2010- Debbie Bramwell
2011- Debbie Bramwell
2012- Michelle Brent
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Alina Popa
2015- Margie Martin
2016- Alina Popa
2017- Helle Trevino
2018- Helle Trevino
2019- Janeen Lankowski

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor Of The Year
2014- Alessha Young
2015- Nicole Gray
2016- Amanda Slinker
2017- Pauline Nelson
2018- Susanna Jacobs
2019- Kristina Mendoza

3. Breakout Pro Competitor Of The Year
2010- Brigita Brezovac
2011- Kira Neuman
2012- Sarah Hayes
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Alana Shipp
2015- Margie Martin
2016- Kimberly McGuire
2017- Silvia Matta
2018- Barbara Carita
2019- Theresa Ivancik

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
2010- Zoa Linsey
2011- Michelle Brent
2012- Michelle Brent
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Alina Popa
2015- Margie Martin
2016- Alina Popa
2017- Helle Trevino
2018- Helle Trevino
2019- Monique Jones

5. Most Underrated Amateur Competitor
2010- Gail Auerbach
2011- Sherri Gray
2012- Kate Cooper
2013- Susanna Hand
2014- Vanessa Adams Pierce
2015- Melissa Fanning
2016- Stephanie Green
2017- Kristina Mendoza
2018- Janelle Gallo-Riegger
2019- Gina Cavaliero

6. Most Underrated Pro Competitor
2010- Nicole Ball
2011- Nicole Ball
2012- Helle Nielsen
2013- Monique Jones
2014- Judy Gaillard
2015- Judy Gaillard
2016- Silvia Matta
2017- LaDawn McDay
2018- Silvia Matta
2019- Barbara Carita

7. Most Improved Amateur Competitor
2010- Sherri Gray
2011- Alyssa Stroud
2012- Kira Neuman
2013- Alyssa Stroud
2014- Theresa Ivancik
2015- Nicole Gray
2016- Sheila Durrence
2017- Melissa Fanning
2018- Shirl Castro
2019- Kristina Mendoza

8. Most Improved Pro Competitor
2010- Zoa Linsey
2011- Alina Popa
2012- Sarah Hayes
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Jennifer Sedia
2015- Judy Gaillard
2016- Judy Gaillard
2017- Maria Mikola
2018- Robin Hillis
2019- Theresa Ivancik

9. Next Year Is Their Year Amateur
2010- Hayley McNeff
2011- Kira Neuman
2012- Karen Choat
2013- Susanna Hand
2014- Susanna Jacobs
2015- Melissa Fanning
2016- Allison Chaidez
2017- Melissa Fanning
2018- Janelle Gallo-Riegger
2019- Robin Hartman

10. Next Year Is Their Year Pro
2010- Nicole Ball
2011- Nicole Ball
2012- Monique Jones
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Alana Shipp
2015- Alana Shipp
2016- Isabelle Turrell
2017- Jacqueline Fuchs
2018- Amanda Smith
2019- Michaela Aycock

11. Best Representative For The Sport
2010- Zoa Linsey
2011- Nicole Ball
2012- Michelle Brent
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Alina Popa
2015- Helle Trevino
2016- Alina Popa
2017- Helle Trevino
2018- Alina Popa
2019- Susanna Jacobs

12. Voters Favorite Amateur Competitor
2010- Hayley McNeff
2011- Kira Neuman
2012- TIE: Kira Neuman and Sherri Gray
2013- Tarna Alderman
2014- Aleesha Young
2015- Tarna Alderman
2016- Theresa Ivancik
2017- Melissa Fanning
2018- Susanna Jacobs
2019- Kristina Mendoza

13. Voters Favorite Pro Competitor
2010- Zoa Linsey
2011- Nicole Ball
2012- Sarah Hayes
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Alina Popa
2015- Helle Trevino
2016- Alina Popa
2017- Helle Trevino
2018- Alina Popa
2019- Susanna Jacobs

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur Competitor
2010- Michelle Brent
2011- Alyssa Stroud
2012- Michelle Brent
2013- Margie Martin
2014- Miava Nelson
2015- Nicole Gray
2016- Theresa Ivancik
2017- Pauline Nelson
2018- Susanna Jacobs
2019- Kristina Mendoza

15. Competitors Favorite Pro Competitor
2010- Zoa Linsey
2011- Iris Kyle
2012- Alina Popa
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Alina Popa
2015- Alana Shipp
2016- Margie Martin
2017- Helle Trevino
2018- Alina Popa
2019- Helle Trevino

16. Lenda Murray Amateur Competitor Of The Year
2010- Claire O'Connell
2011- Michelle Cummings
2012- Sherri Gray
2013- Alana Shipp
2014- Miava Nelson
2015- Tarna Alderman
2016- Theresa Ivancik
2017- Pauline Nelson
2018- Susanna Jacobs
2019- Kristina Mendoza

17. Pro Competitor Of The Year
2010- Iris Kyle
2011- Iris Kyle
2012- Debi Laszewski
2013- Alina Popa
2014- Alina Popa
2015- Margie Martin
2016- Marie Martin
2017- Helle Trevino
2018- Alina Popa
2019- Helle Trevino

MMA Awards

1. Promotion Of The Year
2010- Bellator
2011- Bellator
2012- Invicta FC
2013- Invicta FC
2014- Invicta FC
2015- Ultimate Fighting Championship
2016- Ultimate Fighting Championship
2017- Ultimate Fighting Championship
2018- Ultimate Fighting Championship
2019- Ultimate Fighting Championship

2. Breakout Amateur Fighter Of The Year
2011- Jordan Gaza
2012- Rebecca Heintzman
2013- Kyra Batara
2014- Andrea Lee
2015- Jade Chun
2016- Trisha Cicero
2017- Genia Goodin
2018- Claire Guthrie
2019- Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa

3. Breakout Pro Fighter Of The Year
2010- Miesha Tate
2011- Ronda Rousey
2012- Joanne Calderwood
2013- Pearl Gonzalez
2014- TIE: Jessica Zomcik and Jodie Esquibel
2015- Angela Lee
2016- Valentina Shevchenko
2017- Cynthia Calvillo
2018- Maycee Barber
2019- Tracy Cortez

4. Next Year Is Their Year Amateur
2011- Jordan Gaza
2012- Ashley Hawkins
2013- Gina Begley
2014- Gina Begley
2015- Jessica Borga
2016- Serena Dejesus
2017- Hannah Scoggins
2018- Emma Horner
2019- Rebecca Evans

5. Next Year Is Their Year Pro
2010- Jessica Eye
2011- Sara McMann
2012- Carla Esparza
2013- Jessamyn Duke
2014- Jessica Eye
2015- Andrea Lee
2016- Jessica Middleton
2017- Sarah Moras
2018- Kristina Williams
2019- Anna Emelyanenko

6. Most Improved Amateur Fighter
2012- Jessamyn Duke
2013- TIE: Rach Wiley and AmberLynn Orr
2014- TIE: Alexa Conners and Katherine Roy
2015- Macy Chiasson
2016- TIE: Jessica Borga and Kate Brummitt
2017- Magaly Sanchez
2019- Maria Jose Favela

7. Most Improved Pro Fighter
2010- Miesha Tate
2011- Miesha Tate
2012- Jessica Eye
2013- Cat Zingano
2014- Roxanne Modafferi
2015- Shannon Sinn
2016- Raquel Pennington
2017- Felice Herrig
2018- Mallory Martin
2019- Svetlana Gotsyk

8. Most Underrated Fighter
2010- Lisa Ward
2011- Jessica Eye
2012- Sarah Maloy
2013- Alexis Davis
2014- Catherine Costigan
2015- Amanda Nunes
2016- Tecia Torres
2017- Kate Jackson
2018- Kelly Kobold
2019- Melissa Martinez

9. Julie Kedzie Most Exciting Fighter
2012- Kaitlin Young
2013- Tecia Torres
2014- Andrea Lee
2015- Andrea Lee
2016- Joanna Jedrzejczyk
2017- Andrea Lee
2018- Amanda Nunes
2019- Irene Aldana

10. Most Inspirational Fighter
2012- Kaitlin Young
2013- Allison Haynes
2014- Cat Zingano
2015- Holly Holm
2016- Amanda Nunes
2017- Leah Letson
2018- Rose Namajunas
2019- Rose Namajunas

Best Representative For The Sport
2010- Roxanne Modafferi
2011- Jessica Philippus
2012- Kaitlin Young
2013- Roxanne Modafferi
2014- Michelle Waterson
2015- Andrea Lee
2016- Miesha Tate
2017- Rose Namajunas
2018- Kaitlin Young
2019- Holly Holm

12. Submission Of The Year
2011- Ronda Rousey "Armbar" Versus Julia Budd
2012- Jessica Eye "Arm Triangle" Versus Zoila Gurgel
2013- Rose Namajunas "Flying Armbar" Versus Kathina Catron
2014- Raquel Pennington "Bulldog Choke" Versus Ashlee Evans-Smith
2015- Jessica Philippus "D'arce Choke" Versus Cat Ginorio
2016- Miesha Tate "Rear Naked Choke" Versus Holly Holm
2017- Sarah Moras "Armbar" Versus Ashlee Evans-Smith
2018- Alyse Anderson "Flying Triangle Choke" Versus Stephanie Alba
2019- Felicia Spencer "Rear Naked Choke" Versus Megan Anderson

13. Knockout Of The Year
2011- Amanda Nunes Versus Julia Budd
2012- Joanne Calderwood Versus Ashley Cummins
2013- Holly Holm Versus Allanna Jones
2014- Ronda Rousey Versus Alexis Davis
2015- Holly Holm Versus Ronda Rousey
2016- Paige VanZant Versus Bec Rawlings
2017- Rose Namajunas Versus Joanna Jedrzejczyk
2018- Amanda Nunes Versus Cris Cyborg
2019- Irene Aldana Versus Ketlen Vieira

14. Fight Of The Year
2010- Tara LaRosa Versus Roxanne Modafferi
2011- Jessica Aguilar Versus Carla Esparza
2012- Kaitlin Young Versus Leslie Smith
2013- Ronda Rousey Versus Miesha Tate
2014- Jessica Eye Versus Leslie Smith
2015- Andrea Lee Versus Rachael Ostovich
2016- Barbara Acioly Versus Trisha Cicero
2017- Jessica Andrade Versus Claudia Gadelha
2018- Valerie Letourneau Versus Kristina Williams
2019- Carla Esparza Versus Alexa Grasso

15. Voters Favorite Amateur Fighter
2011- Taylor Stratford
2012- Sarah McLeod
2013- Rach Wiley
2014- Rach Wiley
2015- Rach Wiley
2016- Jillian DeCoursey
2017- Magaly Sanchez
2018- Claire Guthrie
2019- Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa

16. Voters Favorite Pro Fighter
2010- Miesha Tate
2011- Miesha Tate
2012- Ronda Rousey
2013- Miesha Tate
2014- Ronda Rousey
2015- Miesha Tate
2016- Miesha Tate
2017- Rose Namajunas
2018- Rose Namajunas
2019- Valentina Shevchenko

17. Fighters Favorite Amateur Fighter
2011- TIE: Taylor Stratford and Jordan Gaza
2012- Tecia Torres
2013- TIE: Kyra Batara and Gina Begley
2014- Andrea Lee
2015- AmberLynn Orr
2016- Trisha Cicero
2017- Serena DeJesus
2018- Cara Greenwell
2019- Hannah Scoggins

18. Fighters Favorite Pro Fighter
2010- Tara LaRosa
2011- Megumi Fujii
2012- Kaitlin Young
2013- Ronda Rousey
2014- Ronda Rousey
2015- Joanna Jedrzejczyk
2016- Joanna Jedrzejczyk
2017- Rose Namajunas
2018- Amanda Nunes
2019- Amanda Nunes

19. Amateur Fighter Of The Year
2010- Jessica Philippus
2011- Taylor Stratford
2012- Tecia Torres
2013- Jessica Zomcik
2014- Andrea Lee
2015- AmberLynn Orr
2016- Trisha Cicero
2017- Karolina Wojcik
2018- TIE: Cara Greenwell and Genia Goodin
2019- Hannah Scoggins

20. Pro Fighter Of The Year
2010- Miesha Tate
2011- Miehsa Tate
2012- Ronda Rousey
2013- Ronda Rousey
2014- Ronda Rousey
2015- Holly Holm
2016- Amanda Nunes
2017- Rose Namajunas
2018- Amanda Nunes
2019- Amanda Nunes

Extra Awards

1. "Mighty" Mia Hayes/Sicchic Fight Wear Courage Award
2010- TIE: Zoa Linsey and Sye Upson and Sarah Goodlaxson
2011- TIE: Zoa Linsey and Mia Hayes
2012- Michelle Brent
2013- Jillian Reville
2014- Ashley Cummins
2015- Mikaila Soto
2016- Tatiana Suarez

2. Woman Of The Year
2011- Nicole Wilkins
2012- Erin Stern
2013- Nicole Wilkins
2014- Nicole Wilkins
2015- Holly Holm
2016- Amanda Nunes
2017- Rose Namajunas
2018- Amanda Nunes
2019- Cydney Gillon

Monday, January 27, 2020

Bellator 238: Budd vs Cyborg Results





Bellator 238 took place January 25th from The Forum in Inglewood, California. In the main event Cris Cyborg in her Bellator debut won the featherweight title from Julia Budd. The majority of the bout was the same with Cyborg landing the harder strikes and Budd unable to land much of significance in return and on the ground Cyborg spending most of the time on top, not landing a ton of shots but making the ones she did land count. In round four Cyborg came forward and had Budd hurt and sensing that she upped her output and eventually got the TKO win. Earlier Emilee King defeated Ava Knight in round one putting her to sleep with a rear naked choke. The fight went to the ground right away and Knight was just out of her element and unable to do much other than escape submissions until she couldn't escape anymore. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Welterweight: Miguel Jacob (4-0) defeated David Pacheco (1-1) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-26/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Jacob.

2. Lightweight: Anthony Taylor (7-5) defeated Chris Avila (6-9) via Majority Decision (28-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Taylor.

3. 180LB Catch Weight: Curtis Millender (18-5) defeated Moses Murrietta (8-4) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-26/30-26). We scored it 29-28 Millender.

4. Featherweight: Jay-Jay Wilson (5-0) defeated Mario Navarro (4-6) via Tapout (Armbar) at 2:48 of Round 2.

5. Featherweight: AJ Agazarm (3-1) defeated Adel Altamimi (8-7) via Tapout (Triangle Choke) at 1:22 of Round 3.

6. Featherweight: Aaron Pico (5-3) defeated Daniel Carey (7-4) via KO at :15 of Round 2.

7. 160LB Catch Weight: Joshua Jones (10-5) defeated Brandon Bender (12-2) via Unanimous Decision (30-26/30-27/30-27). We scored it 29-28 Jones.

8. Strawweight: Emilee King (4-3) defeated Ava Knight (1-1) via Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:18 of Round 1.

9. Welterweight: Raymond Daniels (2-1) defeated Jason King (8-6) via TKO at 3:07 of Round 1.

10. Bantamweight: Sergio Pettis (19-5) defeated Alfred Khashakyan (11-5) via Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 3:00 of Round 1.

11. Featherweight: Juan Archuleta (24-2) defeated Henry Corrales (17-5) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 30-27 Corrales.

12. Featherweight: Darrion Caldwell (15-3) defeated Adam Borics (14-1) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:20 of Round 1.

13. Featherweight Title: Cris Cyborg (22-2) defeated Julia Budd (13-3) via TKO at 1:14 of Round 4.

14. Lightweight: Ricardo Seixas (9-2) defeated Dominic Clark (14-10) via TKO at :34 of Round 1.

15. Featherweight: Tony Bartovich (1-0) defeated Jarett Conner (0-1) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Bartovich.

Submission of the Night: Sergio Pettis

Knockout of the Night: Aaron Pico

Fight of the Night: AJ Agazarm vs Adel Altamimi

Saturday, January 25, 2020

UFC Fight Night 166: Blaydes vs Dos Santos Results






UFC Fight Night 166 took place January 25th from PNC Arena in Raleigh, North Carolina. In women's action Angela Hill beat hometown favorite Hannah Cifers with a second round stoppage. After a close first round where both landed some good shots, Hill took her down and got mount and landed lots of punishment till the ref had to stop in. Earlier Justine Kish took a decision from Lucie Pudilova. The story of the fight was Kish trying to come forward and shorten the distance with Pudilova looking to counter more. Neither fighter got a whole lot done and the judges sided with Kish. Also Sara McMann returned after a lengthy absence to give birth to take a dominant decision over Lina Lansberg. Each round saw McMann quickly get the takedown and Lansberg was unable to get up and McMann stayed on top looking for subs or landing punches. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Featherweight: Herbert Burns (10-2) defeated Nate Landwehr (13-3) via KO at 2:43 of Round 1.

2. Bantamweight: Brett Johns (16-2) defeated Tony Gravely (19-6) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:53 of Round 3.

3. Bantamweight: Sara McMann (12-5) defeated Lina Lansberg (10-5) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-26/30-25). We scored it 30-27 McMann.

4. Bantamweight: Montel Jackson (9-1) defeated Felie Colares (9-2) via Unanimous Decision (30-26/30-26/30-25). We scored it 30-26 Jackson.

5. Flyweight: Justine Kish (7-2) defeated Lucie Pudilova (8-6) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27(. We scored it 29-28 Pudilova.

6. Featherweight: Arnold Allen (16-1) defeated Nik Lentz (30-11-2, 1NC) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Allen.

7. Middleweight: Bevon Lewis (7-2) defeated Dequan Townsend (21-10) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Lewis.

8. Light Heavyweight: Jamahal Hill (7-0) defeated Dark Stosic (13-4) via Unanimous Decision (29-27/29-27/29-27). We scored it 29-28 Hill.

9. Strawweight: Angela Hill (11-7) defeated Hannah Cifers (10-4) via TKO at 4:26 of Round 2.

10. Flyweight: Alex Perez (23-5) defeated Jordan Espinosa (14-7, 1NC) via Technical Submission (Arm Triangle) at 2:33 of Round 1.

11. Welterweight: Michael Chiesa (17-4) defeated Rafael Dos Anjos (29-13) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Chiesa.

12. Heavyweight: Curtis Blaydes (13-2, 1NC) defeated Junior Dos Santos (21-7) via TKO at 1:06 of Round 2.

Submission of the Night: Alex Perez

Knockout of the Night: Herbert Burns

Fight of the Night: Arnold Allen vs Nik Lentz

Friday, January 24, 2020

CES 60 Results





CES 60 took place January 24th from Twin River Casino in Lincoln, Rhode Island. In the main event Matt Bessette became the new featherweight champion with a third round stoppage of Charles Cheeks III. THe first two rounds saw Bessette control most of the action both on the feet and the ground. Round three seemed to be the closest round of the fight until with under a minute left Bessette threw a punch as Cheeks was throwing a kick and dropped him to end the fight. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Bantamweight: Richie Santiago (8-2) defeated Giorgi Kudukhasvili (5-4) via TKO at 1:15 of Round 2.

2. Light Heavyweight: Williams Knight (7-1) defeated Rocky Edwards (12-10-1) via TKO at 2:56 of Round 3.

3. Bantamweight: Ashiek Ajim (3-0) defeated Andres Rodriguez (4-1) via KO at 3:14 of Round 3.

4. Flyweight Title: Blaine Shutt (8-4) defeated Johnny Lopez (12-5) via Split Decision (50-44/45-50/49-46). We scored it 50-45 Shutt.

5. Welterweight: John Gotti III (5-0) defeated Marcos Lloreda (7-6) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Gotti.

6. Heavyweight Title: Greg Rebello (26-9) defeated Jordan Mitchell (8-14) via TKO at 1:07 of Round 2.

7. Featherweight Title: Matt Bessette (24-9, 1NC) defeated Charles Cheeks III (14-8) via KO at 4:01 of Round 3.

Knockout of the Night: Matt Bessette

Fight of the Night: John Gotti III vs Marcos Lloreda

Thursday, January 23, 2020

Alaska Fighting Championship 156 Results






AFC 156 took place January 22nd from Alaska Airlines Center in Anchorage, Alaska. In the night's main event Donovan Galbreath remained undefeated with a first round win over Chad Kuamo'o-Malama. Early in the round Kuamo'o'Malama was landing very good punches and kicks and seemed to have Galbreath hurting. Later, Galbreath got the fight to the ground and looked for the submission right away. Kuamo'o-Malama was able to fight it off for a bit but eventually Galbreath rot the rear naked choke and tap. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Bantamweight: Shane Hall (2-0) defeated Sam O'Donnell (2-11) via TKO at 1:20 of Round 1.

2. Welterweight: Nick Harrington (1-0) defeated Ethan Aloysius (1-3) via Tapout (Guillotine Choke) at :14 of Round 1.

3. Featherweight: Zach Renner (2-0) defeated Ted Moses Whitman (0-1) via Unanimous Decision (30-26/30-26/30-27). We scored it 30-26 Renner.

4. Welterweight: Deven Paulsen (2-1) defeated Michael Williams (0-2) via TKO at 1:29 of Round 2.

5. 160LB Catch Weight: David Booker (6-5) defeated Tristyn DeHart (4-2) via TKO at 1:09 of Round 2.

6. Welterweight: Donovan Galbreath (2-0) defeated Chad Kuamo'o-Malama via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:08 of Round 1.

Submission of the Night: Donovan Galbreath

Knockout of the Night: David Booker

Fight of the Night: Zach Renner vs Ted Moses Whitman

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Tenth Annual Real Women Awards Winners





All the voting is done and the winners of our Tenth Annual Real Women Awards are official. Here are the winners in each division.

*Miscellaneous Awards

1. Teen Competitor of the Year
Winner: Bailey Sutherland
Runner Up: Kristin Dressel

2. Woman of the Year
Winner: Cydney Gillon
2nd place: Amanda Nunes
3rd place: Valentina Shevchenko
4th place: Helle Trevino
5th place: Etila Santiago

*Bikini Awards

1. Best Stage Presence
Winner: Angelica Teixeira
Runner Up: Elisa Pecini

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor
Winner: Nicole Hermanson
Runner Up: Sarah Cobean

3. Breakout Pro Competitor
Winner: Etila Santiago
Runner Up: Beatriz Biscaia

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
Winner: Casey Torres
Runner Up: Ashley Kaltwasser

5. Most Underrated Amateur
Winner: Trisha Green
Runner Up: Lauren First

6. Most Underrated Pro
Winner: Breena Martinez
Runner Up: Stephanie Sequeira

7. Most Improved Amateur
Winner: Ashley Parker
Runner Up: Mercedes Fernandez

8. Most Improved Pro
Winner: Jessica Palmer
Runner Up: Jasmine Gonzalez

9. 2020 Is Their Year Amateur
Winner: Jessica Smith McLeod
Runner Up: Valerie Spinelli

10. 2020 Is Their Year Pro
Winner: Jessica Palmer
Runner Up: Jasmine Gonzalez

11. Best Representative for the Sport
Winner: Ashley Kaltwasser
Runner Up: Angelica Teixeira

12. Voters Favorite Amateur
Winner: Ashley Parker
Runner Up: Daraja Hill

13. Voters Favorite Pro
Winner: Ashley Kaltwasser
Runner Up: Etila Santiago

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur
Winner: Daraja Hill
Runner Up: Mercedes Fernandez

15. Competitors Favorite Pro
Winner: Ashley Kaltwasser
Runner Up: Lauralie Chapados

16. Amateur Competitor of the Year
Winner: Daraja Hill
Runner Up: Mercedes Fernandez

17. Pro Competitor of the Year
Winner: Etila Santiago
Runner Up: Elisa Pecini

*Fitness Awards

1. Best Routines
Winner: Whitney Jones
Runner Up: Tiffany Chandler

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor
Winner: Tara Maglio-Jacobs
Runner Up: Abby Bolton

3. Breakout Pro Competitor
Winner: Ashley Packard
Runner Up: Tamara Vahn

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
Winner: Jodi Boam
Runner Up: Ryall Graber

5. Most Underrated Amateur
Winner: Jen Richards
Runner Up: Savahannah Byczek

6. Most Underrated Pro
Winner: Amber Steffen
Runner Up: Emma Paveley

7. Most Improved Amateur
Winner: Amanda Reed
Runner Up: Stephanie Jones

8. Most Improved Pro
Winner: Minna Pajulahti
Runner Up: Tiffany Chandler

9. 2020 Is Their Year Amateur
Winner: Tara Maglio-Jacobs
Runner Up: Jen Richards

10. 2020 Is Their Year Pro
Winner: Michelle Blondin
Runner Up: Sara Kovach

11. Best Representative for the Sport
Winner: Whitney Jones
Runner Up: Ryall Graber

12. Voters Favorite Amateur
Winner: Emilee Clark
Runner Up: Abby Bolton

13. Voters Favorite Pro
Winner: Whitney Jones
Runner Up: Tiffany Chandler

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur
Winner: Anna Adams
Runner Up: Emilee Clark

15. Competitors Favorite Pro
Winner: Whitney Jones
Runner Up: Ryall Graber

16. Adela Garcia Amateur Competitor of the Year
Winner: Emilee Clark
Runner Up: Abby Bolton

17. Pro Competitor of the Year
Winner: Whitney Jones
Runner Up: Ryall Graber

*Figure Awards

1. Best Stage Presence
Winner: Cydney Gillon
Runner Up: Jessica Reyes Padilla

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor
Winner: Aja'Nel Williams
Runner Up: Chelsea Daunert

3. Breakout Pro Competitor
Winner: Lola Montez
Runner Up: Rhea Gayle

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
Winner: Latorya Watts
Runner Up: Cydney Gillon

5. Most Underrated Amateur
Winner: Jennifer Espy-Bowe
Runner Up: Christina Nalley

6. Most Underrated Pro
Winner: Stacy Fujarski
Runner Up: Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz

7. Most Improved Amateur
Winner: Spree Dyess
Runner Up: Sabah Syed

8. Most Improved Pro
Winner: Shelace Shoemaker
Runner Up: Rhea Gayle

9. 2020 Is Their Year Amateur
Winner: Lexi Kos
Runner Up: Cortney Hackett

10. 2020 Is Their Year Pro
Winner: Autumn Cleveland
Runner Up: Sandra Grajales

11. Best Representative for the Sport
Winner: Cydney Gillon
Runner Up: Jessica Reyes Padilla

12. Voters Favorite Amateur
Winner: Aja'Nel Williams
Runner Up: Rachel Shoemake

13. Voters Favorite Pro
Winner: Jessica Reyes Padilla
Runner Up: Cydney Gillon

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur
Winner: Aja'Nel Williams
Runner Up: Sabah Syed

15. Competitors Favorite Pro
Winner: Cydney Gillon
Runner Up: Latorya Watts

16. Amateur Competitor of the Year
Winner: Aja'Nel Williams
Runner Up: Rachel Shoemake

17. Pro Competitor of the Year
Winner: Cydney Gillon
Runner Up: Jessica Reyes Padilla

*Physique Awards

1. Best Poser
Winner: Sheila Bleck
Runner Up: Shanique Grant

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor
Winner: Jessica Martin
Runner Up: Sheikha Nguyen

3. Breakout Pro Competitor
Winner: Laura Richards
Runner Up: Sarah Villegas

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
Winner: Sheila Bleck
Runner Up: MayLa Ash

5. Most Underrated Amateur
Winner: Amanda Snooks
Runner Up: Ginger Root

6. Most Underrated Pro
Winner: Alyssa Coppolino
Runner Up: Dana Shemesh

7. Most Improved Amateur
Winner: Yarelis Ramos Perez
Runner Up: Tia Douglass

8. Most Improved Pro
Winner: Patricia Gosselin
Runner Up: Margita Zamolova

9. 2020 Is Their Year Amateur
Winner: Tabitha Borland
Runner Up: Kimberly Sayers

10. 2020 Is Their Year Pro
Winner: Claudia Diaz
Runner Up: Katherine Hall

11. Best Representative for the Sport
Winner: Natalia Abraham Coelho
Runner Up: Valentina Mishina

12. Voters Favorite Amateur
Winner: Yarelis Ramos Perez
Runner Up: Macey Toney

13. Voters Favorite Pro
Winner: Natalia Abraham Coelho
Runner Up: Shanique Grant

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur
Winner: Macey Toney
Runner Up: Justine Albert

15. Competitors Favorite Pro
Winner: Shanique Grant
Runner Up: Natalia Abraham Coelho

16. Amateur Competitor of the Year
Winner: Macey Toney
Runner Up: Yarelis Ramos Perez

17. Pro Competitor of the Year
Winner: Shanique Grant
Runner Up: Natalia Abraham Coelho

*Bodybuilding Awards

1. Best Poser
Winner: Janeen Lankowski
Runner Up: Helle Trevino

2. Breakout Amateur Competitor
Winner: Kristina Mendoza
Runner Up: Brittany Nicole Larson

3. BReakout Pro Competitor
Winner: Theresa Ivancik
Runner Up: Jessica Martin

4. Most Inspirational Competitor
Winner: Monique Jones
Runner Up: Robin Hillis

5. Most Underrated Amateur
Winner: Gina Cavaliero
Runner Up: Robin Hartman

6. Most Underrated Pro
Winner: Barbara Carita
Runner Up: Wendy McCready

7. Most Improved Amateur
Winner: Kristina Mendoza
Runner Up: Robin Hartman

8. Most Improved Pro
Winner: Theresa Ivancik
Runner Up: Aleesha Young

9. 2020 Is Their Year Amateur
Winner: Robin Hartman
Runner Up: Gina Cavaliero

10. 2020 Is Their Year Pro
Winner: Michaela Aycock
Runner Up: Alena Hatvani

11. Best Representative for the Sport
Winner: Susanna Jacobs
Runner Up: Helle Trevino

12. Voters Favorite Amateur
Winner: Kristina Mendoza
Runner Up: Anastasiia Korableva

13. Voters Favorite Pro
Winner: Susanna Jacobs
Runner Up: Theresa Ivancik

14. Competitors Favorite Amateur
Winner: Kristina Mendoza
Runner Up: Helen Davis

15. Competitors Favorite Pro
Winner: Helle Trevino
Runner Up: Margie Martin

16. Lenda Murray Amateur Competitor of the Year
Winner: Kristina Mendoza
Runner Up: Anastasiia Korableva

17. Pro Competitor of the Year
Winner: Helle Trevino
Runner Up: Theresa Ivancik

*MMA Awards

1. Promotion of the Year
Winner: Ultimate Fighting Championships
Runner Up: Tie: Combate America's and Invicta FC

2. Breakout Amateur Fighter
Winner: Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa
Runner Up: Anastasiya Svetkivska

3. Breakout Pro Fighter
Winner: Tracy Cortez
Runner Up: Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano

4. 2020 Is Their Year Amateur
Winner: Rebecca Evans
Runner Up: Jasmine Favero

5. 2020 Is Their Year Pro
Winner: Anna Emelyanenko
Runner Up: Svetlana Gotsyk

6. Most Improved Amateur
Winner: Maria Jose Favela
Runner Up: Megan Rosado

7. Most Improved Pro
Winner: Svetlana Gotsyk
Runner Up: Mayra Cantuaria

8. Most Underrated Fighter
Winner: Melissa Martinez
Runner Up: Victoria Leonardo

9. Julie Kedzie Most Exciting Fighter
Winner: Irene Aldana
Runner Up: Cris Cyborg

10. Most Inspirational Fighter
Winner: Rose Namajunas
Runner Up: Amanda Nunes

11. Best Representative for the Sport
Winner: Holly Holm
Runner Up: Michelle Waterson

12. Submission of the Year
Winner: Felicia Spencer ("Rear Naked Choke" vs Megan Anderson)
Runner Up: Kanako Murata ("Von Flue Choke" vs Saray Orozco)

13. Knockout of the Year
Winner: Irene Aldana (vs Ketlen Vieira)
Runner Up: Valentina Shevchenko (vs Jessica Eye)

14. Fight of the Year
Winner: Carla Esparza vs Alexa Grasso
Runner Up: Cris Cyborg vs Felicia Spencer

15. Voters Favorite Amateur
Winner: Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa
Runner Up: Hannah Scoggins

16. Voters Favorite Pro
Winner: Valentina Shevchenko
Runner Up: Holly Holm

17. Fighters Favorite Amateur
Winner: Hannah Scoggins
Runner Up: Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa

18. Fighters Favorite Pro
Winner: Amanda Nunes
Runner Up: Valentina Shevchenko

19. Amateur Fighter of the Year
Winner: Hannah Scoggins
Runner Up: Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa

20. Pro Fighter of the Year
Winner: Amanda Nunes
Runner Up: Valentina Shevchenko

Saturday, January 18, 2020

UFC 246: McGregor vs Cerrone Results





UFC 246 took place January 18th from T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada. In women's action, Holly Holm took a decision from Raquel Pennington. Holm used her gameplan to perfection, keeping the fight in the clinch and landing strikes in there. Pennington would occasionally be able to reverse it but couldn't break the grip and would get her back put back against the cage. Also, Roxanne Modafferi scored a huge win by dominating Maycee Barber to hand Barber her first defeat. Right from the outset Modafferi was able to get it to the ground and just dominate, getting mount, looking for submissions and bloodying Barber up. Barber seemed to injure her leg but that was not the reasoning for the loss as Modafferi was on fire. Earlier Sabina Mazo took a very close decision fro JJ Aldrich. Both fighters had moments on the feet with Aldrich landing her left hand beautifully and Mazo landing some very good kicks. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Flyweight: Sabina Mazo (8-1) defeated JJ Aldrich (8-4) via Split Decision (28-29/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Aldrich.

2. Light Heavyweight: Aleksa Camur (6-0) defeated Justin Ledet (9-3, 1NC) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/30-27/30-27). We scored it 29-28 Ledet.

3. Lightweight: Drew Dober (22-9, 1NC) defeated Nasrat Haqparast (11-3) via TKO at 1:10 of Round 1.

4. Flyweight: Askar Askarov (11-0-1) defeated Tim Elliott (16-10-1) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/30-27/30-27). We scored it 29-28 Askarov.

5. Featherweight: Sodiq Yusuff (11-1) defeated Andre Fili (20-7) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/29-28). We scored it 30-27 Yusuff.

6. Flyweight: Roxanne Modafferi (24-17) defeated Maycee Barber (8-1) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-26). We scored it 30-27 Modafferi.

7. Lightweight: Diego Ferreira (17-2) defeated Anthony Pettis (22-10) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:46 of Round 2.

8. Bantamweight: Brian Kelleher (20-10) defeated Ode' Osbourne (8-3, 1NC) via Tapout (Guillotine Choke) at 2:49 of Round 1.

9. Heavyweight: Aleksei Oleinik (58-13-1) defeated Maurice Greene (8-5) via Tapout (Armbar) at 4:38 of Round 2.

10. Bantamweight: Holly Holm (13-5) defeated Raquel Pennington (10-9) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Holm.

11. Welterweight: Conor McGregor (22-4) defeated Donald Cerrone (36-14, 1NC) via TKO at :40 of Round 1.

Submission of the Night: Brian Kelleher

Knockout of the Night: Drew Dober

Fight of the Night: Sabina Mazo vs JJ Aldrich

Friday, January 17, 2020

LFA 80: Garcia vs Mariscal Results





LFA 80 took place January 17th from Route 66 Casino Hotel in Albuquerque, New Mexico. The main event ended with some controversy as Steve Garcia Jr. defeated Chepe Mariscal. Round one was all action with Garcia getting the better of Mariscal landing harder more frequent shots. Round two saw Mariscal making a comeback but Garcia also doing some damage. The fight went to the ground with Garcia landing a hard elbow to the back of the head opening a bad cut. The ref warned him but let the action keep going. They got to the feet and Garcia landed an ebow but as Mariscal was about to return fire the ref stopped it, when a stoppage didn't necessarily seem warranted there. Mariscal protested but to no avail to end an exciting fight. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Featherweight: Sean Cerveny (5-0) defeated Edwin Cooper Jr. (2-1) via Tapout (Armbar) at 4:25 of Round 1.

2. Welterweight: Tyler Ray (6-1) defeated Josh Streacker (6-4) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 3:01 of Round 2.

3. Middleweight: Jordan Wright (10-0, 1NC) defeated Gabriel Checco (11-5) via KO at :48 of Round 2.

4. Featherweight: Luis Gavinho (10-4) defeated Josh Marsh (5-3) via Split Decision (28-29/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Marsh.

5. Lightweight: Carrington Banks (9-2) defeated Chris Brown (5-2) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Banks.

6. Flyweight: Jerome Rivera (9-2) defeated Kenrick Latchman (8-6) via Tapout (Mounted Triangle Choke) at 4:12 of Round 2.

7. Featherweight: Steve Garcia Jr. (11-3) defeated Chepe Mariscal (10-5, 1NC) via TKO at 2:27 of Round 2.

Submission of the Night: Jerome Rivera

Knockout of the Night: Jordan Wright

Fight of the Night: Steve Garcia Jr. vs Chepe Mariscal

Saturday, January 11, 2020

Honor Fighting Championships 12: A New Years Resolution Results





Honor Fighting 12 took place January 11th from Holmes County Fairgrounds in Akron, Ohio. In the main event Bryan McDowell left the crowd disappointed by spoiling the pro debut of local favorite Lucas Mast. The majority of the bout took place on the ground with McDowell on his back often but constantly looking for submissions, coming close on a few occasions and doing good work from the top when he was there including opening a bad cut late in the third round. In the end all three judges scored it for McDowell. Here are all your results and our Of The Night Awards.

1. Amateur Welterweight: Adam Green (1-2) defeated Jermaine Livingston (0-2) via Verbal Submission (Armbar) at :46 of Round 1.

2. Amateur Lightweight: Scott Troyer (1-0) defeated Preston Bowman (0-2) via TKO at 1:25 of Round 1.

3. Amateur Featherweight: Tyler Silverthorn (1-0) defeated Ben Fowler (0-3) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 2:19 of Round 2.

4. Amateur Heavyweight: John Miller (1-0) defeated Dylan Hennebert (0-1) via TKO at 1:52 of Round 1.

5. Amateur Middleweight: Marcus Williamson (3-6-1) defeated Marvin Rolles (7-10) via TKO at 1:14 of Round 1.

6. Amateur Featherweight: Briar Cadle (1-0) defeated Jonathon Wood (0-1) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/30-27/30-27). We scored it 30-27 Cadle.

7. Amateur Bantamweight: Brandon Billiter (3-0) defeated Robert Presley (5-6) via Unanimous Decision (30-27/29-28/29-28). We scored it 29-28 Presley.

8. Amateur Welterweight: Eddie Flinner (3-0) defeated Alec Price (3-3) via Tapout (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:34 of Round 1.

9. Featherweight Title: John De Jesus (12-8) defeated Josh Rohler (6-3) via KO at 2:39 of Round 2.

10. Welterweight: Bryan McDowell (2-0) defeated Lucas Mast (0-1) via Unanimous Decision (29-28/29-28/30-27). We scored it 30-27 McDowell.

Submission of the Night: Eddie Flinner

Knockout of the Night: John De Jesus

Fight of the Night: Brandon Billiter vs Robert Presely